Thursday, October 02, 2008

Let the Halloween Outfits Begin

Are you confused yet by the title then the 100 days to Christmas banner?
I am just trying to sike you out.
There is really only 84 days left to Christmas.
Ok, now...PANIC!


Seriously, 100 Days to Christmas is super site to help you get ready for all the upcoming holidays, ending in the big one!
Today they are hosting a Mr. Linky & todays challenge is to "Don your shirt"
Of course, I have 3 for Cheekers.
His from last year (that I am pretty sure will still fit)
&
2 from Target that I got for less than $.33 cents each last year.

Yep, less than $.33 cents.
Being Oct 2nd, I figured why the heck not.



Let the modeling begin.
Here we see Cheeks in his lovely "Trick or Treat, I also accept Cash" t-shirt.
I got him to stand still by throwing on "Joe" (Blue's Clues...he's on a 1st name basis...I prefer Steve myself) & giving him Strawberry Milk.
Yay.


So Happy Halloween festivities.
Got a pic of someone in a cute shirt for the holiday, go to 100 Hundred Days to Christmas
& link! She's also having a contest, so even more reason to visit!!! Yay!
Also, leave me a link to the pic too or your blog post!!!
Remember, I love blogs...totally blog ho!



Woops out!

5 comments:

Pam Hawk

Hmmm, I'll have to check that out. Sounds like fun! (Cheeks is cute~ )

Hey, you're right - I do need your address for your PIOP winnings. You can email it to me at pam [at] passitonplates.com

Thanks!

Julie@Cool Mom Guide

You're so funny. I am dreading Christmas. Flying to NY with my boys ahead of my DH. Nothing like an airport at Christmas time...

Jodi

Love the shirt and cheeks is way too cute!

Ok now about this Christmas business. Did you not know that they cancelled Christmas this? rofl

Jennifer

I look forward to reading about your Christmas planning success! Thanks for participating in 100 Days to Christmas!!

Jen
http://www.100DaystoChristmas.com

Renee

Cheeks is too adorable. Thank you for your prayers for my cousins. I just put up an update.